Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-260 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html Network Security Q&As: 329 (324Q&As & 5 Labs)QUESTION 1 Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.) A. Security Parameter Index B. Sequence Number C. MAC Address D. Padding E. Pad Length F. Next Header Correct Answer: DEF Explanation QUESTION 2 What mechanism does asymmetric cryptography use to secure data? A. a public/private key pair B. shared secret keys C. an RSA nonce D. an MD5 hash Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 3 Whit which type of Leyer 2 attack can you "do something" for one host: A. MAC spoofing B. CAM overflow.... Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation? A. 9 B. 6 C. 4 D. 3 E. 2 Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 5 Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address? A. next IP B. round robin C. dynamic rotation D. NAT address rotation Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 6 Which label is given to a person who uses existing computer scripts to hack into computers lacking the expertise to write their own? A. white hat hacker B. hacktivist C. phreaker D. script kiddy Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 7 When Cisco IOS zone-based policy firewall is configured, which three actions can be applied to a traffic class? (Choose three.) A. pass B. police C. inspect D. drop E. queue F. shape Correct Answer: ACD Explanation Explanation/Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/secursw/ps1018/products_tech_note09186a0080 8bc994.shtml Zone-Based Policy Firewall Actions ZFW provides three actions for traffic that traverses from one zone to another: Drop -- This is the default action for all traffic, as applied by the "class class-default" that terminates every inspect-type policy-map. Other class-maps within a policy-map can also be configured to drop unwanted traffic. Traffic that is handled by the drop action is "silently" dropped (i.e., no notification of the drop is sent to the relevant end-host) by the ZFW, as opposed to an ACL's behavior of sending an ICMP "host unreachable" message to the host that sent the denied traffic. Currently, there is not an option to change the "silent drop" behavior. The log option can be added with drop for syslog notification that traffic was dropped by the firewall. Pass -- This action allows the router to forward traffic from one zone to another. The pass action does not track the state of connections or sessions within the traffic. Pass only allows the traffic in one direction. A corresponding policy must be applied to allow return traffic to pass in the opposite direction. The pass action is useful for protocols such as IPSec ESP, IPSec AH, ISAKMP, and other inherently secure protocols with predictable behavior. However, most application traffic is better handled in the ZFW with the inspect action. Inspect--The inspect action offers state-based traffic control. For example, if traffic from the private zone to the Internet zone in the earlier example network is inspected, the router maintains connection or session information for TCP and User Datagram Protocol (UDP) traffic. Therefore, the router permits return traffic sent from Internet-zone hosts in reply to private zone connection requests. Also, inspect can provide application inspection and control for certain service protocols that might carry vulnerable or sensitive application traffic.Audit-trail can be applied with a parameter-map to record connection/session start, stop, duration, the data volume transferred, and source and destination addresses. QUESTION 8 Which type of security control is defense in depth? A. Threat mitigation B. Risk analysis C. Botnet mitigation D. Overt and covert channels Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 9 Which statement about a PVLAN isolated port configured on a switch is true? A. The isolated port can communicate only with the promiscuous port. B. The isolated port can communicate with other isolated ports and the promiscuous port. C. The isolated port can communicate only with community ports. D. The isolated port can communicate only with other isolated ports. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 10 Which statement about Cisco ACS authentication and authorization is true? A. ACS servers can be clustered to provide scalability. B. ACS can query multiple Active Directory domains. C. ACS uses TACACS to proxy other authentication servers. D. ACS can use only one authorization profile to allow or deny requests. Correct Answer: A Explanation ACSM-Certification Oracle Exam Questions 9l0-012 101-400 300-085 og0-093 1z0-061 70-488 1z0-062

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

http://www.unifem.ch http://www.bloemenscheepstra.nl canada goose sale www.maclorry.be parajumpers outlet

Formulaire de contact

3 + 6 =

210-250-dumps 210-255-dumps 200-150-dumps 200-155-dumps 300-160-dumps 300-165-dumps 300-170-dumps 300-175-dumps 300-180-dumps 300-210-dumps 600-509-dumps 600-510-dumps 600-512-dumps 700-172-dumps 700-070-dumps 300-560-dumps 642-385-dumps 810-502-dumps 830-506-dumps